Wednesday, July 30, 2008

Thursday, May 1, 2008

humz

Black flip-flops lady..
------------------------------------------------------------------
I think I'm gonna stop my blogging from today.
For the time being..
:]

Saturday, April 19, 2008

hmmz

submissions all over. only a presentation left.
wat a depressing and unfruitful semester i've just had with a boring tutor. felt like wasting an awful lot of time for nothing. this is so contrasting to wat i just had before that in Delft.
almost no learning, no gaining.. this cannot be "flat" anymore. i never like this.
haha... life's really about wax and wane :). hope im gonna have some real "feed-back" from the coming presentation with the "ladies". cannot pay money for no gaining.
yey, maybe this sem is all our my Mamxanh project.. Hope it's gonna be much fun and memorable.
and since i've seen Ronchamp and Enric Miralles' Scottish Parliament House, my zeal for architecture will always be there.
:) la vita e bella.

Tuesday, April 8, 2008

Barcelona sky

fly... fly... fly... as a bird on Barcelona sky, aint I crazy yet?
frenzy mood one week before submission... hoo hoo hoo @@

Friday, April 4, 2008

ba^ng wo*


Ddc ban gia` gui tang sn nguyen cho^`ng tho* + truyen ngan, voi may cai postcard hoi bi ddep. Khoai khoai :).

Thursday, April 3, 2008

my RIBA design prj..

.. is almost out of control, again.. T.T
Will it be a last-minute miracle or a foreseeable death this time? O mannnnnn...
Yei, but exploring is always fun.
- "The bitterest tears shed over graves are for words left unsaid and deeds left undone" (Harriet Beecher Stowe)
and I'm lovin' it!
!@#$%&*b-(

Friday, March 28, 2008

2 weeks to the last stand and I am very...

stressseeeddddd... '[:
Another dare to fail? Haiz... so risky :[

dOnut selling & SN with Mamxanh dudes





! What a surprise! Thanks u guys. Hope that our team will do a great job from now till June in Singapore and Quang Nam.
So amazed to find a girl with a same birthday as mine: Huishan, the one on my right hand side.. yoohoo i love 13. Anyway, she's 4 years younger than me hehe..
P.S. We did dOnut selling some week ago, and done with car-washing for fundraising today. Must post pictures soon. Anyway now I focus on design prj :X
P.S. Thks ban CF cua minh that nhieu vi 3 nam o dday roi ko sinh nhat nam nao` ma` ban khong goi. chuc mung :[.. hic.

Tuesday, March 18, 2008

!@#$

if today were the last day of my life, would i be doing what i am doing now?
sucky I.
... forget it.
time to add more oil and WHACKKK !@#$%&*(b-(

Tuesday, March 11, 2008

Sunday, February 24, 2008

1 ddoan chat - a short chat

Duc: ma hom qua do anh, em biet tin mot nguoi ban vua mat
Duc: :|
Duc: cai lam minh suy nghi nhieu ve su song va cai chet
mocphale: :|
mocphale: ban cap 2 hay cap 3?
Duc: nguoi nay em chua gap bao gio nhung cung lien lac qua facebook nay no thoi
mocphale: vay a
mocphale: :[
mocphale: mm
Duc: nguoi My goc Viet
mocphale: ddung noi lai la ung thu?
Duc: tai hoi do exchange o VN
Duc: em cung chang biet, ma co nguoi ban cua nguoi ban do thong bao cho em biet
mocphale: :|
Duc: em nghi chac la do tai nan
mocphale: he` nam ngoai a ve^`.. ddi tham benh vien va sau ddo la dua tang nho? ban cap 2 bi ung thu, a ke e chua ?
mocphale: :[
mocphale: chang bit minh co song dden ngay mai ddc ko nua.
Duc: xong roi nghiem ra rang: life is uncertain, so live every day as the last day of our life
mocphale: uhh
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Duc: ya know, yesterday i heard of a friend's death
Duc: :|
Duc: that made me meditate a lot on death
mocphale: :|
mocphale: your secondary school or highschool friend?
Duc: i've never seen him, just known him through facebook
mocphale: oh
mocphale: :[
mocphale: hmm
Duc: an Vietnamese American
mocphale: is cancer the reason, again? :[
Duc: i also don't know, but a friend of him told me about his death
mocphale: :|
Duc: i think it must have been an accident
mocphale: last summer when i was home, i went to visit an old friend at hospital and went to her funeral shortly after.. it was cancer again. Have i told u this?
mocphale: :[
mocphale: i really dunno whether we can still live until tomorrow
Duc: ya, and i came up with this conclusion: life is uncertain, so live every day as the last day of our life
mocphale: uhh
--------------------------------------------------------------------
...

Friday, February 15, 2008

:) something great to share

Download each photo and read if ya one, I just took them from a small book :)








dahlia - hoa thu*o*.c du*o*.c (hinh` nhu la chua ddc thay bao gio T.T )

Thursday, February 14, 2008

Saturday, February 9, 2008

tho* pa lu.m ddc

Vu~ ddieu^. cay^

Kia` trong^ vu~ ddieu cua cay^
thay trong veo gio' mua' may tung troi

Kia` trong^ vu~ ddieu cua choi^`
nghe tuoi ho*n ho*'n cai' ddoi gia` nua

Kia` trong^ chiec la' no^ ddua`
thay muon nam cu*' bon mua` hon^` nhien

Kia` trong^ cai' go'c uu phien
nghe hon^` co? da.i linh thieng wa' chu*ng`

Kia` trong^ buoc nhay? ngap^. ngu*`ng
thay thien nhien cung~ ru*ng ru*ng nhu nguoi

Kia` trong^ hang ho^'c ngam^. ngui`
nghe ram^ ran tieng noi' cuoi trong cay^

Kia` xem su song^' mua' may
thay yen^ a? nhung~ thang' ngay` lenh^ ddenh^.

(Ng~Duy.)

Wednesday, February 6, 2008

heiz

hopefully a crush is just a crush... haha. gonna crush !@#$%&* :D

Thursday, January 31, 2008

unexpected model @Spore National Museum

xau ddep gi` post het... haha













first time model, so fun, haha

Photo courtesy of ALinh~
@Singapore National Museum

Monday, January 28, 2008

minh` @studio ;P~

ANam voi ALinh~ wa choi, loang wang studio chup hinh`. Lan thu 2 lam model bat ddac di~ cho ALinh~. Vi` lan thu nhat voi bo^. hinh` kinh ddien o National Museum dda~ bi ALinh~ so y' xoa mat roi. Haizz..
***
Photo courtesy of A.Linh~ :))